DE0A03AE62BC80BB2199AB3B874F9F30

AFL OFL280 FLEX TESTER 1310/1550 SM OTDR OFL280-100 UPC (REPAIRED-LIKE NEW)

AFL OFL280 FLEX TESTER 1310/1550 SM OTDR OFL280-100 UPC (REPAIRED-LIKE NEW)
Item# 53484700
$4,500.00

GenericClassGroupTypeManufacturerLOT
OTDRFiber ProductsOTDR Fiber Fault FindersSingle ModeAFL TELECOMMUNICATIONS
CA Prop 65 Warning Warning: This product can expose you to chemicals, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Description

AFL TELECOMMUNICATIONS OFL280 FLEX TESTER 1310/1550 SM OTDR OFL280-100 UPC (REPAIRED-LIKE NEW) OFL280 FlexTester Multifunction OTDR and Loss Test Set The Noyes OFL280 FlexTester offers an unmatched combination of fiber optic test functions, ease-of-use, portability, and value. All OFL280 FlexTester models include an integrated single-mode 1310/1550 nm OTDR with PON-optimized and standard test modes, optical power meter, 1310/1550 nm laser source, and visual fault locator. For many users the two-wavelength OFL280-100 will provide the best balance of functionality and value. Testing at 1310 and 1550 nm is normally sufficient to certify point-to-point or FTTx PON fibers and allows the detection of macro bends. The three-wavelength OFL280-101 and OFL280-102 models add 1625 nm or 1490 nm respectively. Testing at 1625 nm allows testing of the L band. Testing at 1490 nm is required by some network operators to certify FTTx PONs. The filtered, three-wavelength OFL280-103 can certify dark fibers at 1310/1550 nm, fault-locate live FTTx fibers at 1625 nm, and measure FTTx power levels at 1490 and 1550 nm, all from a single test port. The OFL280 FlexTester user interface provides operating modes suitable for a wide range of users and features a top-down menu structure that is both easy to learn and a pleasure to use. OTDR test results may be saved as industry standard SOR files, which can be transferred to a PC for viewing, printing, and analysis using supplied Windows® compatible software

OFL280-100 UPC 1310, 1550 nm Dual-wavelength OTDR/Loss test set for both point-to-point and PON applications

If items is in stock it will ship same day- Images may not be of the actual item being sold.