DE0A03AE62BC80BB2199AB3B874F9F30

AFL C860-100-LP1-H5 QUAD OTDR CERTIFICATION TEST KIT W/SC/ST (NEW)

AFL C860-100-LP1-H5 QUAD OTDR CERTIFICATION TEST KIT W/SC/ST (NEW)
Item# 53484900
$18,270.97

GenericClassGroupTypeManufacturerLOT
SOURCEFiber ProductsOTDR Fiber Fault FindersSinglemode and MultimodeAFL TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Product Description

AFL TELECOMMUNICATIONS C860-100-LP1-H5 QUAD OTDR CERTIFICATION TEST KIT W/SC/ST (NEW) C860 QUAD OTDR and Certification Test Kit

The NOYES C860 Certification Test Set combines superior efficiency and functionality in a test kit designed for performing length, loss (Tier 1) and OTDR (Tier 2) testing on both multimode and single-mode fibers.

Users can reference both single-mode and multimode fibers at the start of their test day, and switch back and forth between single-mode and multimode loss or OTDR testing without the need to change equipment/modules or to re-reference. Save time and money when performing two-fiber loss testing in two directions and OTDR tests for each fiber with one trip. Select an ISO/TIA/EN standard and one or more applications or user created rules to certify the fibers to for each test. Technicians can communicate during certification testing using built-in text messaging functionality. Cut test time by as much as 50% when performing tests on fiber systems with multimode and single-mode fibers, allowing users to bid more competitively and win more jobs.

Setup pass/fail criteria for the Tier 1 loss tests and pass/fail criteria for the events in Tier 2 tests, assuring the fibers meet ISO/TIA standards, applications or customer expectations before leaving the job site.

The C860 comes complete with TRM™ (Test Results Manager) sertification reporting software at an attractive price/performance ratio.

More Features OTDR dynamic range: 22 dB (MM); 26 dB (SM) Integrated OPM, OLS, and VFL (650 nm) OLS sources: LED - 850/1300 nm, Laser - 1310/1550 nm Full Auto, Expert, Real-Time OTDR test modes Large transflective (indoor/outdoor) touch screen display Tool-free, switchable test port adapters Rechargeable Li-Ion battery (>8 hours) or AC power USB host and function ports Bellcore (GR-196) .SOR file format Internal (1000s tests) and USB storage Wave ID detect if used with NOYES Wave ID series light sources Windows® compatible software

More Applications Tier 1 and Tier 2 testing of premise networks Bi-directional two fibers and single fiber test capable Perform Pass/Fail Event and Link measurements Find faults using integrated Visual Fault Identifier Splice verification Measure loss and length of fiber links Certify fibers using Pass/Fail criteria of industry standards, applications and user-defined thresholds Create professional certification reports

Ordering Information

Each kit includes one hand-held C840 QUAD Certification Tester, one compact C850 QUAD OTDR/OLTS, USB Flash drive, PC software for OTDR trace analysis and certification or OPM loss reporting, (2) AC adapters, switchable test port adapters, and accessories.

Model Description C860-100-LP1-H1 C860 Test Kit with cleaning accessories C860-100-LP1-H2 C860 Test Kit with SC/LC reference jumpers, SC/LC fiber rings, and cleaning accessories C860-100-LP1-H5 C860 Test Kit with SC/ST reference jumpers, SC/ST fiber rings, and cleaning accessories

There is a $3 packaging charge on ALL orders. Instock orders ship same day all others ship in 3-7 days. Follow these links for more information about Who We Are, Repair Form , Your Order, Shipping Time Table, Sample Shipping rates, Credit Application-PDF , Credit Application-text , Sample Shipping rates On Sale Now , Our Privacy Policy and Our Warranty,We are always looking for some items we need to buy. Before you leave be sure and check out our discounted surplus stock that we are looking for offers on. Thank you for visiting us. Please Contact Us or (800)422-4823 or if we can be of any further assistance.