DE0A03AE62BC80BB2199AB3B874F9F30

BELDEN AX101947 OPTIMAX TOOL KIT LC/SC/ST COMPATIBLE NEW

BELDEN AX101947 OPTIMAX TOOL KIT LC/SC/ST COMPATIBLE NEW
Item# 53630500
$1,049.48

GenericClassGroupTypeManufacturerLOT
FIBER TOOLFiber ProductsMechanical-Fiber ConnectorsKitsBELDEN INC

Product Description

BELDEN AX101947 OPTIMAX TOOL KIT LC/SC/ST COMPATIBLE NEW AX101947 Optimax LC/SC/ST Compatiable** FIELD INSTALLABLE CONNECTORS AX101947 - OPTIMAX TOOL KIT ** Includes installation tools, fi ber cleaver, crimping tool, instruction manual, microscope, tweezers, alcohol wipes, marker, scissors, waste bottle, fi ber stripper, cable stripper and training video

Multi-mode and single-mode LC, SC and ST connector provides a complete fiber termination solution. All Optimax multi-mode 50 micron connectors contain a laser-optimized fiber stub (FX2000 fiber) and are backward compatible with the FX600 series 50 micron fiber types. No polishing required saves installation time and the cost of polishing paper. No epoxy required saves installation time, no oven required, safe to use, no power required, saves cost of epoxy. Pre-radiused PC ceramic ferrule ensures contact with optical fibers, improves durability, and provides high performance. Unlimited shelf life epoxy products have a tendency to dry out if left on the shelf too long

There is a $3 packaging charge on ALL orders. Instock orders ship same day all others ship in 3-7 days. Follow these links for more information about Who We Are, Repair Form , Your Order, Shipping Time Table, Sample Shipping rates, Credit Application-PDF , Credit Application-text , Sample Shipping rates On Sale Now , Our Privacy Policy and Our Warranty,We are always looking for some items we need to buy. Before you leave be sure and check out our discounted surplus stock that we are looking for offers on. Thank you for visiting us. Please Contact Us or (800)422-4823 or if we can be of any further assistance.