DE0A03AE62BC80BB2199AB3B874F9F30

INNO VIEW 500 OTDR SM 1310-1550 35/33 dB, SCAPC/VFL, POWER METER, VISUALIZER, TOUCH SCREEN, FIP NEW

INNO VIEW 500 OTDR SM 1310-1550 35/33 dB, SCAPC/VFL, POWER METER, VISUALIZER, TOUCH SCREEN, FIP  NEW
Item# 53539000
$3,700.00

GenericClassGroupTypeManufacturerLOT
OTDRFiber ProductsOTDR Fiber Fault FindersSingle ModeINNO INSTRUMENT

Product Description

INNO View 500 Single mode OTDR 1310-1550 sm

Features a capacitive multi-point touch screen Simultaneously measures dual wavelengths analysis and creates and saves a report automatically 8G Internal storage with internal SD Card. Also supports USB external memory Features a one-touch screen shot WiFi capable. Comes with Fiber inspection proble, VFL, Power Meter, 7 inch Tocuh Screen, Fiber Visualizer, 35/33 dB, 7 x 11 x 2.5 inches.

Technical Spec Display 7 inches?800*480 touch screen Interface USB2.0 Storage 8G Batteries Telcordia TR-NWT-001138 lithium battery;battery autonomy:8 hours;charging time: 4H Power Supply 100-240 VAC Wavelength 1310/1550nm SM live port built-in filter Dynamic range (dB) 35/33 dB Event dead zone (m) 0.8m Attenuation dead zone (m) 4m PON dead zone (m) 40m Distance range (km) 0.1~50KM Pulse width (ns) 5ns 10ns 20ns 50ns 100ns 200ns 500ns 1us 2us 10us 20us Launch conditions [IEC 61280-4-1] Linearity (dB/dB) 0.03 Loss threshold (dB) 0.01 Loss resolution (dB) 0.001 Sampling resolution (m) 0.04 to 10.24 Sampling points 160000 Measurement time 5~80S Reflectance accuracy (dB) 2 Typical real-time refresh (Hz) 1 General Spec Size (W x D x H) (mm) 180*272*62 Weight (with battery) Temperature Operating -10 C to 50 C Temperature Storage -20??+60? Relative humidity Operating humidiy 0% ~45% RH Non-condensing Storage humidity: 0% ~95% RH ,Non-condensing Source Output power (dBm) -5dBm Modulation CW 1KHZ 2KHZ 1KHZ+shine 2KHZ +shine Power Meter (Built-In) Calibrated wavelengths (nm) 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm Optional CWDM calibrated wavelengths (nm) InGaAs/ GeGeX Power range (dBm) -70~6dbm Uncertainty (%) 0.01dB Display resolution (dB) dBm?Mw?uW Automatic offset nulling range Tone detection (Hz) VFL Laser, 650 nm 10 nm CW/Modulate 2 Hz

SOLA Wavelength 1310/1550nm Measuring range 0~50KM Max. splitting ratio 1:128 splitter

There is a $3 packaging charge on ALL orders. Instock orders ship same day all others ship in 3-7 days. Follow these links for more information about Who We Are, Repair Form , Your Order, Shipping Time Table, Sample Shipping rates, Credit Application-PDF , Credit Application-text , Sample Shipping rates On Sale Now , Our Privacy Policy and Our Warranty,We are always looking for some items we need to buy. Before you leave be sure and check out our discounted surplus stock that we are looking for offers on. Thank you for visiting us. Please Contact Us or (800)422-4823 or if we can be of any further assistance.